Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fredericksburg Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fredericksburg AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fredericksburg Virginia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fredericksburg VA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fredericksburg Crime Index 10434981.14479.3
 
Fredericksburg Violent Crimes 106506.2553.5
Fredericksburg Murders 14.87
Fredericksburg Rapes 1571.633.1
Fredericksburg Robberies 29138.5205.8
Fredericksburg Aggravated Assaults 61291.3336.5
 
Fredericksburg Property Crimes 9374474.93906.1
Fredericksburg Burglaries 71339.1813.2
Fredericksburg Larceny/Thefts 7913777.62601.7
Fredericksburg Motor Vehicle Thefts 75358.2501.5
 
Fredericksburg Arsons 1  628.65N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fredericksburg crime collection area population of 20,939.
  • Fredericksburg crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fredericksburg crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fredericksburg

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fredericksburg crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fredericksburg crime level is worse than national average.

 FREDERICKSBURG STATISTICS
 Fredericksburg Population: 19279
 Male Population: 8677
 Female Population: 10602
 Households: 8102
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 2.09
Fredericksburg Population
Fredericksburg Crime Level:

 MORE VA CRIME STATS
  Richmond
  Virginia Beach
  Alexandria
  Fairfax
  Arlington
  Norfolk
  Charlottesville
  Fredericksburg
  Roanoke
  Newport News
  Chesapeake
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement